Welcome To BotScout

BotScout helps prevent automated web scripts, known as "bots", from registering on forums, polluting databases, spreading spam, and abusing forms on web sites. We do this by tracking the names, IPs, and email addresses that bots use and logging them as unique signatures for future reference. We also provide a simple yet powerful API that you can use to test forms when they're submitted on your site.

Stop The Bots

You can manually search our bot database to find bots in your forums, but you can also use a little bit of code in your forum, contact form, or other web application to test for bots and automatically ban or reject them on the spot. To make use of our database in your application, all you need to do is query it correctly. You can also download a list of the most recently-caught bots (shown below) from this URL: http://botscout.com/last_caught_cache.htm.

If you need to do more than about ~20 automated lookups a day you'll probably want to get a free API key so you can do as many as you need. We even provide some sample code that you can use in your forums, contact forms, mailing lists, and other parts of your site. There are also anti-bot plugins for popular forums and CMS applications, including SMF, VBulletin, phpBB, Phorum, PunBB, Invision Power Board, FUDForum, Ikonboard, W-Agora, Joomla, and Drupal.

Who Uses BotScout?

We can provide secure form protection and bot-screening solutions for your group or organization too- please contact us to find out more!

Want To Help?

You can help make life harder for bots by submitting their information to our database. The more bot signatures we collect the more effective our filters become. Although we collect large numbers of bot signatures through our "bot honeypots", we can't catch them all. To submit bot data, all you need to do is get an API key.

You can also put a BotScout logo, button, or badge on your site to help let other people know about BotScout.

Click Here To Help Keep BotScout Running


100 Most Recently Banned Bots Unique Bot Signatures: 8,019,530
Bot Name Bot Email Bot IP From
Rayford imperfectpaint62729@outlook.com 184.154.97.156
bjehnzgooglet1215 xcu458oc3n@gmail.com 177.19.205.186
baangeasmaarleyay8329 kabuee@outlook.com 118.99.106.7
kerrygync arthritisn.pdn@gmail.com 31.3.156.33
voiximmibia exclu.deljrn@gmail.com 5.62.9.194
SJvtUOyoxp pipelinegtwp@gmail.com 137.175.68.195
WillianMFX collingc@hotmail.com 173.0.60.84
EVmhQUzsxr wincebriltolf@gmail.com 137.175.68.195
CarmelHok raidenffgi@hotmail.com 186.90.77.202
Obellescave mycanadianpharmru@gmail.com 183.223.79.68
TreyZar berlinerqr@hotmail.com 186.90.77.202
DorrisVer conyersuv@hotmail.com 190.72.140.251
KelvinQ63 zorrammqk@hotmail.com 186.90.77.202
coachonlinefactoryoutlet qwkxbrqyyen@gmail.com 27.159.200.239
ArthurB13 memberskqe@hotmail.com 190.72.140.251
TStocks briuliaus@hotmail.com 216.244.85.114
Genericindialevitra yidegeevil@riwggi.com 173.44.37.250
Michaelber scwgwo@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
jehnzivanov3028 xcu458oc3n@gmail.com 109.163.228.240
tellringgeony predator.qtts@gmail.com 5.62.9.69
ronalbri seosuosuo@gmail.com 27.153.204.216
ronalbri seosuosuo@gmail.com 183.207.228.11
velesycahvs1985 richmondcak@gmail.com 188.134.76.66
pittygoglet2841 seosuosuo@gmail.com 183.207.228.11
olgauptty4226 seosuosuo@gmail.com 183.207.228.11
jansspetrova3470 richmondcak@gmail.com 183.207.228.14
bmilesqperovy7916 seosuosuo@gmail.com 183.207.228.11
EverettL8 rochaabb@hotmail.com 5.135.109.193
MUYA jraodnw@hotmail.com 184.154.22.46
DanielNox yujcherie@hotmail.com 198.204.225.125
anetaepetrova2055 richmondcak@gmail.com 219.159.199.6
B57V usedcap106u4v@outlook.com 187.72.224.67
nswhxjcqo kabuee@outlook.com 91.207.7.169
nswhxjcqo kabuee@outlook.com 112.95.241.76
a.d.ve.e.a.n.n.a.n.i.ha.o.ma.a.lm.195.8 a.d.ve.e.a.n.n.a.n.i.ha.o.ma.a.lm.195.8@gmail.com 60.247.27.119
gregorajunior1381 emmanuelpassero@bissabiss.com 183.207.228.14
bangelasnra7863 emmanuelpassero@bissabiss.com 212.154.154.220
mpfiny mpfiny@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
bobymaarley bobymaarley@e-mail.com 183.220.45.91
eveastsa1666 swnfcf@kaixinpet.com 112.45.106.65
ScottyVosY ad.ve.ea.n.n.an.ih.ao.m.a.a.l.m.1.9.58@gmail.com 198.44.164.42
StanleyKit a.d.ve.e.an.nan.ih.a.o.m.a.alm.1958@gmail.com 202.79.203.75
ScottyVosY a.d.v.e.e.ann.a.nihaom.aal.m19.58@gmail.com 198.44.164.42
RDPRC adamantruffian9dn0@rediffmail.com 108.163.221.46
Ei0C4q7rM5 lisong839800@163.com 36.33.39.19
georgedeli qmkzst@easyblogs.biz 76.164.224.140
MichaelimaH zrvlha@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
eveasshtlzea1455 xsjtfu@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
Temeka temekahoinville@t-online.de 142.4.212.217
bpittswiftay6445 ilxzkg@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
brobertosyanext358 znhhlp@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
TWehner wesleymichaels@mailcatch.com 176.31.39.22
pletcherpdh Wagdeadeinjer@plateapanama.com (empty)
ArthurToob rucfcf@fotoespacio.net 72.46.134.171
ArthurToob rucfcf@fotoespacio.net 5.226.86.83
w.e.nzih.0.5.9.3 w.e.nzih.0.5.9.3@gmail.com 91.207.5.10
aangelastxaxdy4700 itfyue@fotoespacio.net 80.227.12.90
BelenikovaEn B.el.e.ni.kov..I.u.s.tin@gmail.com 89.209.99.97
klskrb klskrb@chaamtravel.org 76.164.194.116
krolumchj4 krolumchj4@mail.ru 46.161.41.11
CZSI raycanterbury2824@mailcatch.com 192.95.12.198
aadamasdarky2650 fsxpez@kaixinpet.com 176.61.136.2
apittypitt6052 zbsubv@kaixinpet.com 176.61.136.2
bevasyandext887 emmanuelpassero@bissabiss.com 183.207.228.11
MDYMK hkdsfsdghdfgd@brennendesreich.de 23.94.159.218
Ay6Y5m5zI1s4 cirozhen@163.com 36.33.39.153
BelenikovaEn B.el.e.ni.kov..I.u.s.tin@gmail.com 185.4.29.169
joleneym4 joleneym4@pocomail.mx.twitpost.info 178.175.139.139
tellringgeony p.r.e.d.a.t.o.rqtts@gmail.com 5.62.9.69
5x8n9u2jv0 ni.ghtg.ownv.cw.il@gmail.com 59.58.113.55
w.ellk.n.o.wnrzkg.m w.ellk.n.o.wnrzkg.m@gmail.com 120.43.27.162
A66C radzimir.moreno@rediffmail.com 196.196.20.68
Hassanmear nicolettemogannam@bissabiss.com 46.22.166.212
neallakeland94 neallakeland94@ka.bheckintocash-here.com. 83.8.195.110
Hassanmear nicolettemogannam@bissabiss.com 183.207.228.12
bjehzfrancesa2584 nicolettemogannam@bissabiss.com 183.207.228.12
wildlifesanchah wildlifesanchah@u01.gmailmirror.com 91.200.12.1
graciewillmott1726 graciewillmott1726@spambog.ru 212.178.82.18
xgmgir xgmgir@cumonfeet.org 76.164.194.116
MelvinCardoza a.nj.o.hn.thy@gmail.com 198.27.64.9
isaak.anfilatov isaak.anfilatov@mail.ru 94.24.141.147
aannausasdy5494 nicolettemogannam@bissabiss.com 183.207.228.12
ajehzttsy ajehzttsy@e-mail.com 112.111.173.226
punpbf punpbf@24fm.org 76.164.194.116
RafaelDor z.h.u.da.n.l.ucy.10@gmail.com 106.86.104.78
f.d.ui.f.dngid.g.u.h.cf f.d.ui.f.dngid.g.u.h.cf@gmail.com 110.85.104.129
rimskaya.zoya rimskaya.zoya@mail.ru 94.24.141.147
yh5D0h2rL4m plokij951632@163.com 36.33.39.19
baalexelittley7828 nicolettemogannam@bissabiss.com 221.181.34.74
veibekfe Impawktea@holmes.hekko.pl 91.188.124.252
veibekfe Impawktea@holmes.hekko.pl 190.199.59.254
opoupb opoupb@mrrob.net 76.164.224.131
baanneaeyandexta1730 Impawktea@holmes.hekko.pl 190.39.38.235
apatrickmshtolea2425 Impawktea@holmes.hekko.pl 186.91.223.118
rxmlfi rxmlfi@cumonfeet.org 76.164.194.116
JeffreyRize mrfxgh@cmtcenter.org 76.164.194.116
JeffreyRize mrfxgh@cmtcenter.org 183.207.228.2
bobbymaarley bobbymaarley@e-mail.com 176.31.81.89
moonweare moonweare@163.com 175.44.47.47
dizzycpetovy dizzycpetovy@ymail.org 176.31.81.89